Schedule

SOUTHBOUND WEEKDAY WEEKEND
Train Number 680 682 684 686 688 690 692 694 696 698
Days of Operation M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F Sa+Su Sa+Su Sa+Su Sa+Su Sa+Su
Brunswick, ME - 7:30a 11:05a - 5:25p - 7:30a 11:20a - 6:05p
Freeport, ME - 7:43a 11:18a - 5:38p - 7:43a 11:33a - 6:18p
Portland, ME 5:20a 8:20a 11:55a 2:25p 6:15p 6:20a 8:20a 12:10p 3:30p 6:55p
Old Orchard Beach, ME - 8:35a 12:10p 2:40p 6:30p 6:35a 8:35a 12:30p 3:45p 7:10p
Saco, ME 5:42a 8:41a 12:17p 2:47p 6:37p 6:42a 8:42a 12:37p 3:52p 7:17p
Wells, ME 5:59a 8:58a 12:34p 3:04p 6:55p 6:59a 8:59a 12:54p 4:09p 7:34p
Dover, NH 6:17a 9:16a 12:52p 3:22p 7:13p 7:17a 9:17a 1:12p 4:27p 7:52p
Durham - UNH, NH 6:25a 9:24a 1:00p 3:30p 7:21p 7:24a 9:25a 1:20p 4:35p 8:00p
Exeter, NH 6:39a 9:38a 1:14p 3:44p 7:35p 7:37a 9:39a 1:34p 4:49p 8:14p
Haverhill, MA 7:00a 9:59a 1:35p 4:05p 7:56p 7:57a 10:00a 1:55p 5:10p 8:35p
Woburn, MA D 7:29a D 10:28a D 2:04p D 4:34p D 8:25p D 8:26a D 10:29a D 2:24p D 5:39p D 9:04p
Boston North Station, MA 7:50a 10:50a 2:25p 4:55p 8:45p 8:45a 10:50a 2:45p 6:00p 9:25p
NORTHBOUND WEEKDAY WEEKEND
Train Number 681 683 685 687 689 691 693 695 697 699
Days of Operation M-F M-F M-F M-Thu Fri M-Thu Fri Sa+Su Sa+Su Sa+Su Sat Sun Sat Sun
Boston North Station, MA 9:05a 1:05p 5:00p 6:15p 6:15p F 10:30p F 10:30p 9:45a 12:10p 4:45p 7:35p 7:35p F 10:30p F 10:30p
Woburn, MA R 9:23a R 1:23p R 5:18p R 6:33p R 6:33p FR 10:48p FR 10:48p R 10:03a R 12:28p R 5:03p R 7:53p R 7:53p FR 10:48p FR 10:48p
Haverhill, MA 9:53a 1:53p 5:48p 7:02p 7:02p F 11:18p F 11:18p 10:33a 12:58p 5:33p 8:23p 8:23p F 11:18p F 11:18p
Exeter, NH 10:14a 2:14p 6:09p 7:22p 7:22p F 11:39p F 11:39p 10:54a 1:19p 5:54p 8:44p 8:44p F 11:39p F 11:39p
Durham - UNH, NH 10:27a 2:27p 6:22p 7:43p 7:43p F 11:52p F 11:52p 11:07a 1:40p 6:07p 8:57p 8:57p F 11:52p F 11:52p
Dover, NH 10:35a 2:35p 6:30p 7:51p 7:51p F 11:59p F 11:59p 11:15a 1:48p 6:15p 9:05p 9:05p F 11:59p F 11:59p
Wells, ME 10:53a 2:53p 6:48p 8:09p 8:09p F 12:18a F 12:18a 11:33a 2:06p 6:33p 9:23p 9:23p F 12:18a F 12:18a
Saco, ME 11:10a 3:10p 7:05p 8:26p 8:26p F 12:35a F 12:35a 11:50a 2:23p 6:50p 9:40p 9:40p F 12:35a F 12:35a
Old Orchard Beach, ME 11:17a 3:17p 7:12p 8:33p 8:33p F 12:40a F 12:40a 11:57a 2:29p 6:57p 9:47p 9:47p F 12:40a F 12:40a
Portland, ME 11:35a 3:35p 7:30p 8:55p 8:50p F 12:50a F 12:55a 12:25p 2:45p 7:20p 10:05p 10:10p F 12:55a F 12:50a
Freeport, ME - F 4:05p F 8:00p F 9:25p - - F 1:25a F 12:55p - F 7:50p - F 10:40p F 1:25a -
Brunswick, ME - 4:20p 8:15p 9:40p - - F 1:40a 1:10p - 8:05p - 10:55p F 1:40a -

D STOPS TO DISCHARGE PASSENGERS ONLY

R STOPS TO RECEIVE PASSENGERS ONLY

F FLAG STOP, STOPS ON ADVANCE NOTICE ONLY

* SPECIAL NOTE REGARDING HOLIDAYS:

All trains will operate on the SUNDAY schedule on Labor Day, September 4, 2017

Amtrak Downeaster trains will operate on the weekend schedule on the following holidays: New Year’s Day and Presidents’ Day.

Train 689/699 will depart Boston at 11:25pm on nights of concerts and Red Sox evening home games.


Download Schedule: French, Spanish